3045 Via de Todos Santos Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $876,167 - $986,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,386
Sq Ft
$394/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Via de Todos Santos, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $940,792, approximately $394 per square foot. 3045 Via de Todos Santos is a home with nearby schools including Bonsall Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Bonsall High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2020
Sold by
Beazer Homes Holdings Llc
Bought by
Tietjen Joshua R and Tietjen Anthony C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$571,468
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tietjen Joshua R | $714,500 | First Amer Ttl Co Homebuilde |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tietjen Joshua R | $571,468 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,893 | $773,216 | $373,438 | $399,778 |
| 2024 | $7,893 | $758,056 | $366,116 | $391,940 |
| 2023 | $7,719 | $743,193 | $358,938 | $384,255 |
| 2022 | $7,657 | $728,621 | $351,900 | $376,721 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $154,088 | $154,088 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,637 | $152,509 | $152,509 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $100,000 | $100,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $898 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $467 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map