3045 Warren Ln Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Harbor Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,330,000 - $1,451,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$1,048/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3045 Warren Ln, Costa Mesa, CA 92626 and is currently estimated at $1,372,452, approximately $1,047 per square foot. 3045 Warren Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Killybrooke Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and Montessori Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Mejia Mirella
Bought by
Carrasco Victor
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,334
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,101,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Lund David Matthew
Bought by
Carrasco Victor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Outstanding Balance
$271,334
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$1,101,118
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrasco Victor | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Carrasco Victor | $640,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carrasco Victor | $512,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,960 | $874,609 | $781,223 | $93,386 |
| 2024 | $9,960 | $857,460 | $765,905 | $91,555 |
| 2023 | $9,264 | $803,188 | $729,215 | $73,973 |
| 2022 | $9,000 | $787,440 | $714,917 | $72,523 |
| 2021 | $8,761 | $772,000 | $700,899 | $71,101 |
| 2020 | $8,329 | $732,360 | $661,259 | $71,101 |
| 2019 | $8,151 | $718,000 | $648,293 | $69,707 |
| 2018 | $8,134 | $718,000 | $648,293 | $69,707 |
| 2017 | $8,144 | $718,000 | $648,293 | $69,707 |
| 2016 | $7,023 | $614,000 | $544,293 | $69,707 |
| 2015 | $7,053 | $614,000 | $544,293 | $69,707 |
| 2014 | $6,199 | $536,151 | $466,444 | $69,707 |
Source: Public Records
Map