30456 Flossmoor Way Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,000 - $1,403,161
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,670
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30456 Flossmoor Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,107,040, approximately $414 per square foot. 30456 Flossmoor Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2021
Sold by
Nguyen Paul Loc and Luong Jane
Bought by
Nguyen Paul Loc and Luong Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen Oriana
Bought by
Nguyen Paul Loc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,000
Outstanding Balance
$472,857
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$634,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2016
Sold by
Nguyen Lee
Bought by
Luong Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2016
Sold by
Zavala Luis Manuel and Candelaria Roddy
Bought by
Nguyen Paul Loc and Nguyen Oriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$564,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Candelaria Vanessa E
Bought by
Zavala Luis Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$563,136
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Brown Marc F and Brown Erika V
Bought by
Zavala Luis Manuel and Candelaria Roddy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$562,595
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Paul Loc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Nguyen Paul Loc | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Luong Jane | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Nguyen Paul Loc | $705,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Zavala Luis Manuel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zavala Luis Manuel | $585,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Paul Loc | $540,000 | |
| Closed | Nguyen Paul Loc | $564,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Luis Manuel | $563,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Luis Manuel | $562,595 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,877 | $818,194 | $245,458 | $572,736 |
| 2024 | $9,877 | $802,155 | $240,646 | $561,509 |
| 2023 | $9,729 | $786,427 | $235,928 | $550,499 |
| 2022 | $9,539 | $771,008 | $231,302 | $539,706 |
| 2021 | $9,462 | $755,893 | $226,768 | $529,125 |
| 2020 | $9,357 | $748,145 | $224,443 | $523,702 |
| 2019 | $9,435 | $733,481 | $220,044 | $513,437 |
| 2018 | $8,964 | $719,100 | $215,730 | $503,370 |
| 2017 | $8,637 | $705,000 | $211,500 | $493,500 |
| 2016 | $8,414 | $636,357 | $190,907 | $445,450 |
| 2015 | $7,304 | $626,803 | $188,041 | $438,762 |
| 2014 | $6,930 | $614,530 | $184,359 | $430,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map