30463 Flossmoor Way Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,008,000 - $1,305,521
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30463 Flossmoor Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $1,121,880, approximately $501 per square foot. 30463 Flossmoor Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
Sold by
Saenz Sergio and Saenz Elsa
Bought by
Saenz Sergio and Saenz Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Saenz Sergio and Saenz Elsa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$277,623
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$844,257
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2008
Sold by
Francisco Aileen B and Francisco Ruben T
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2005
Sold by
Francisco Aileen B and Francisco Ruben T
Bought by
Francisco Ruben T and Francisco Aileen B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$552,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
Bumatay Alexander M and Bumatay Mila B
Bought by
Boquiren Aileen G and Boquiren Francisco Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2001
Sold by
Bumatay Normann
Bought by
Bumatay Alexander M and Bumatay Mila B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,750
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2000
Sold by
Bumatay Leonora Hill Refil
Bought by
Bumatay Normann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Enriquez Jose D and Okazaki Noboru
Bought by
Bumatay Alexander M and Bumatay Mila B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$287,200
Interest Rate
10.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1999
Sold by
Enriquez Irene
Bought by
Enriquez Jose D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,350
Interest Rate
7.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saenz Sergio | -- | None Available | |
| Saenz Sergio | $465,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $353,002 | None Available | |
| Francisco Ruben T | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Boquiren Aileen G | $518,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Bumatay Alexander M | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bumatay Normann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bumatay Alexander M | $359,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Enriquez Jose D | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Enriquez Jose D | $316,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saenz Sergio | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Francisco Ruben T | $552,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boquiren Aileen G | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumatay Alexander M | $378,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Bumatay Alexander M | $287,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Enriquez Jose D | $237,350 | |
| Closed | Enriquez Jose D | $63,300 | |
| Closed | Boquiren Aileen G | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,329 | $598,765 | $179,629 | $419,136 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $587,028 | $176,108 | $410,920 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $575,520 | $172,656 | $402,864 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $564,240 | $169,272 | $394,968 |
| 2021 | $7,024 | $553,177 | $165,953 | $387,224 |
| 2020 | $6,947 | $547,508 | $164,252 | $383,256 |
| 2019 | $7,004 | $536,777 | $161,033 | $375,744 |
| 2018 | $6,571 | $526,254 | $157,876 | $368,378 |
| 2017 | $6,419 | $515,935 | $154,780 | $361,155 |
| 2016 | $6,057 | $505,821 | $151,746 | $354,075 |
| 2015 | $5,935 | $498,228 | $149,468 | $348,760 |
| 2014 | $5,636 | $488,472 | $146,541 | $341,931 |
Source: Public Records
Map