3046 E Cottonwood Ln Phoenix, AZ 85048
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 E Cottonwood Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85048 and is currently estimated at $581,762, approximately $267 per square foot. 3046 E Cottonwood Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de los Lagos School, Kyrene de la Estrella Elementary School, and Kyrene Akimel A-al Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
Sold by
Freidhoff Michael
Bought by
Freidhoff Michael and Freidhoff Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2016
Sold by
Freidhoff Bridget
Bought by
Freidhoff Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,900
Outstanding Balance
$55,909
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$525,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Freidhoff Bridget K
Bought by
Freidhoff Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,987
Outstanding Balance
$158,434
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$423,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Ueland Linda C
Bought by
Peterson Vicki L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 1998
Sold by
Petersen Robert C and Petersen Vicki L
Bought by
Petersen Vicki L and Euland Linda C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,750
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freidhoff Michael | -- | Accommodation | |
| Freidhoff Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Freidhoff Michael | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Freidhoff Michael | $237,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Peterson Vicki L | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Petersen Vicki L | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Freidhoff Michael | $69,900 | |
| Open | Freidhoff Michael | $230,987 | |
| Closed | Freidhoff Michael | $230,987 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Vicki L | $163,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petersen Vicki L | $125,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,117 | $34,768 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,966 | $33,112 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,966 | $42,810 | $8,560 | $34,250 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $31,500 | $6,300 | $25,200 |
| 2021 | $2,947 | $30,180 | $6,030 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $2,873 | $29,660 | $5,930 | $23,730 |
| 2019 | $2,782 | $28,470 | $5,690 | $22,780 |
| 2018 | $2,687 | $27,130 | $5,420 | $21,710 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $26,760 | $5,350 | $21,410 |
| 2016 | $2,599 | $26,550 | $5,310 | $21,240 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $24,950 | $4,990 | $19,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map