3046 E Wethersfield Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $557,000 - $765,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 E Wethersfield Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $649,985, approximately $319 per square foot. 3046 E Wethersfield Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Larkspur Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Cisneros Gladys M
Bought by
Cisneros John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,255
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Irwin Union Bank & Trust
Bought by
Cisneros John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$159,255
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$490,730
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Judy Ann
Bought by
Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Sold by
Pizzuto Ray
Bought by
Reynolds Judy Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1995
Sold by
Spiegel Janis B and Zais Mario L
Bought by
Pizzuto Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,215
Interest Rate
8.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cisneros John C | -- | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Cisneros John C | $320,000 | Transnation Title Ins Co | |
| Irwin Union Bank & Trust Co | $150,745 | None Available | |
| Reynolds Judy Ann | $90,000 | Nations Title Insurance | |
| Pizzuto Ray | $82,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cisneros John C | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Cisneros John C | $256,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Judy Ann | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pizzuto Ray | $80,215 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,608 | $30,113 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $28,679 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $48,250 | $9,650 | $38,600 |
| 2022 | $2,460 | $40,200 | $8,040 | $32,160 |
| 2021 | $2,500 | $36,220 | $7,240 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $2,415 | $34,850 | $6,970 | $27,880 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $33,380 | $6,670 | $26,710 |
| 2018 | $2,337 | $28,920 | $5,780 | $23,140 |
| 2017 | $1,841 | $18,730 | $3,740 | $14,990 |
| 2016 | $1,812 | $21,250 | $4,250 | $17,000 |
| 2015 | $1,681 | $20,450 | $4,090 | $16,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map