3046 Glenrose Ave Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $549,000 - $1,110,398
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,617
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Glenrose Ave, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $764,466, approximately $472 per square foot. 3046 Glenrose Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, John Muir High School, and Cleveland Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2019
Sold by
Miller Kristine Helen
Bought by
Miller Kristine Helen and The Kristine Helen Miller Trus
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Kristine Helen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,409 | $92,907 | $43,133 | $49,774 |
| 2024 | $2,409 | $162,656 | $65,057 | $97,599 |
| 2023 | $2,383 | $159,468 | $63,782 | $95,686 |
| 2022 | $2,307 | $156,342 | $62,532 | $93,810 |
| 2021 | $2,137 | $153,277 | $61,306 | $91,971 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $148,733 | $59,489 | $89,244 |
| 2018 | $2,019 | $145,818 | $58,323 | $87,495 |
| 2016 | $1,936 | $140,158 | $56,059 | $84,099 |
| 2015 | $1,914 | $138,053 | $55,217 | $82,836 |
| 2014 | $1,888 | $135,350 | $54,136 | $81,214 |
Source: Public Records
Map