3046 N 32nd St Unit 335 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
574
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 N 32nd St Unit 335, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $240,288, approximately $418 per square foot. 3046 N 32nd St Unit 335 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Camelback High School, Phoenix Coding Academy, and Career Success Schools - Sage Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2025
Sold by
Mohler Jeffery N
Bought by
Mohler Forrest
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Rossi Carrie L and Mohler Carrie L
Bought by
Mohler Jeffrey N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Mohler Gemini P
Bought by
Mohler Jeffrey N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2000
Sold by
Simone Michael Pat and Simone Pat Michael
Bought by
Mohler Jeffrey N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohler Forrest | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mohler Jeffrey N | -- | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Mohler Jeffrey N | -- | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Mohler Jeffrey N | $40,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $399 | $3,472 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $394 | $3,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $394 | $14,670 | $2,930 | $11,740 |
| 2022 | $377 | $10,560 | $2,110 | $8,450 |
| 2021 | $391 | $9,750 | $1,950 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $381 | $9,230 | $1,840 | $7,390 |
| 2019 | $379 | $8,700 | $1,740 | $6,960 |
| 2018 | $371 | $5,170 | $1,030 | $4,140 |
| 2017 | $356 | $4,810 | $960 | $3,850 |
| 2016 | $341 | $3,600 | $720 | $2,880 |
| 2015 | $318 | $3,120 | $620 | $2,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map