3046 Snowdrop Ct Perris, CA 92571
North Perris NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $564,000 - $602,024
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,162
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3046 Snowdrop Ct, Perris, CA 92571 and is currently estimated at $583,256, approximately $269 per square foot. 3046 Snowdrop Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Sierra Vista Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Rancho Verde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2008
Sold by
Kb Home Coastal Inc
Bought by
Viramontes Henry S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,168
Outstanding Balance
$162,054
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$421,202
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Viramontes Henry S | $248,000 | First Amer Title Ins Co Nhs | |
| Viramontes Henry S | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Viramontes Henry S | $244,168 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,275 | $338,004 | $90,134 | $247,870 |
| 2023 | $6,275 | $324,881 | $86,635 | $238,246 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $318,512 | $84,937 | $233,575 |
| 2021 | $5,764 | $312,268 | $83,272 | $228,996 |
| 2020 | $5,718 | $309,067 | $82,419 | $226,648 |
| 2019 | $5,504 | $303,007 | $80,803 | $222,204 |
| 2018 | $5,334 | $280,667 | $79,219 | $201,448 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $275,165 | $77,666 | $197,499 |
| 2016 | $5,221 | $271,000 | $76,000 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $5,077 | $252,000 | $71,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $4,850 | $232,000 | $65,000 | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map