3047 Montgomery Rd Red Bluff, CA 96080
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $361,201
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 Montgomery Rd, Red Bluff, CA 96080 and is currently estimated at $333,550, approximately $229 per square foot. 3047 Montgomery Rd is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including William M. Metteer Elementary School, Vista Preparatory Academy, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2017
Sold by
Nathery Chad and Nathery Jennifer
Bought by
Robledo Leonel Valencia and Robledo Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Bakerville Elsie E
Bought by
Nethery Chad and Nethery Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
7.14%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Leonel Valencia | $175,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Nethery Chad | $128,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nethery Chad | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $199,115 | $68,267 | $130,848 |
| 2023 | $1,918 | $191,385 | $65,617 | $125,768 |
| 2022 | $1,904 | $187,633 | $64,331 | $123,302 |
| 2021 | $1,826 | $183,955 | $63,070 | $120,885 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $182,070 | $62,424 | $119,646 |
| 2019 | $1,874 | $178,500 | $61,200 | $117,300 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $175,000 | $60,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,805 | $170,258 | $24,150 | $146,108 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $162,150 | $23,000 | $139,150 |
| 2015 | $1,637 | $162,150 | $23,000 | $139,150 |
| 2014 | $1,432 | $141,000 | $20,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map