3047 Sullivan Ave Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $1,241,000 - $1,482,548
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,498
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3047 Sullivan Ave, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $1,316,137, approximately $526 per square foot. 3047 Sullivan Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mildred B. Janson Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2024
Sold by
Ung Simon Tac and Tat Jonathan
Bought by
Mu Chaplon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2022
Sold by
Britt 1983 Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Ung Simon Tac and Tat Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2022
Sold by
Levan Lam
Bought by
Tat Jonathan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mu Chaplon | $1,325,000 | First American Title | |