30473 Oakmont Way Hayward, CA 94544
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $943,000 - $1,029,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 30473 Oakmont Way, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $970,289, approximately $776 per square foot. 30473 Oakmont Way is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Treeview Elementary, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Ortega Michele D
Bought by
Ortega Michele D and Michele D Ortega Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2010
Sold by
Ortega Gilbert and Ortega Judi D
Bought by
Ortega Gilbert and Ortega Judi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortega Michele D | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Michele D | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Gilbert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,327 | $81,891 | $32,363 | $56,528 |
| 2024 | $1,327 | $80,149 | $31,729 | $55,420 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $85,440 | $31,106 | $54,334 |
| 2022 | $1,286 | $76,765 | $30,497 | $53,268 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $75,123 | $29,899 | $52,224 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $81,281 | $29,592 | $51,689 |
| 2019 | $1,267 | $79,687 | $29,012 | $50,675 |
| 2018 | $1,206 | $78,125 | $28,443 | $49,682 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $76,594 | $27,886 | $48,708 |
| 2016 | $1,096 | $75,092 | $27,339 | $47,753 |
| 2015 | $1,079 | $73,963 | $26,928 | $47,035 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $72,515 | $26,401 | $46,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map