3048 Fm 906 E Powderly, TX 75473
Estimated Value: $505,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
23,711
Sq Ft
$21/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 Fm 906 E, Powderly, TX 75473 and is currently estimated at $505,000, approximately $21 per square foot. 3048 Fm 906 E is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including North Lamar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2014
Sold by
Nichols Jeffrey D
Bought by
Pressley Caitlin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Outstanding Balance
$163,676
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$341,324
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Sunnyside Properties Ltd
Bought by
Pressley Caitlin A and Nichols Jeffrey Don
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,600
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Caitlin A | -- | None Available | |
| Pressley Caitlin A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressley Caitlin A | $213,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Pressley Caitlin A | $213,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,199 | $393,200 | $18,560 | $374,640 |
| 2024 | $3,199 | $397,880 | $19,300 | $378,580 |
| 2023 | $3,008 | $350,440 | $17,800 | $332,640 |
| 2022 | $3,233 | $328,510 | $13,300 | $315,210 |
| 2021 | $2,776 | $192,870 | $13,300 | $179,570 |
| 2020 | $2,753 | $190,130 | $13,450 | $176,680 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $186,880 | $13,450 | $173,430 |
| 2018 | $2,515 | $165,550 | $12,730 | $152,820 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $165,370 | $12,550 | $152,820 |
| 2016 | $2,485 | $164,660 | $11,840 | $152,820 |
| 2015 | -- | $149,180 | $11,840 | $137,340 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,110 | $11,770 | $137,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map