Estimated Value: $358,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 Mahogany St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $440,626, approximately $237 per square foot. 3048 Mahogany St is a home with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2020
Sold by
Kistler Susan C
Bought by
Wesp Katherine S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Hanson Randy J and Hanson Eva Lynn
Bought by
Wesp Katherine S and Kistler Susan C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesp Katherine S | -- | None Available | |
| Wesp Katherine S | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $444,200 | $85,500 | $358,700 |
| 2024 | $5,338 | $461,700 | $69,100 | $392,600 |
| 2023 | $3,876 | $455,700 | $68,400 | $387,300 |
| 2022 | $386 | $298,800 | $72,600 | $226,200 |
| 2021 | $576 | $37,400 | $37,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $660 | $35,700 | $35,700 | $0 |
| 2018 | $510 | $49,700 | $49,700 | $0 |
| 2017 | $502 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $466 | $35,000 | $35,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $468 | $31,600 | $31,600 | $0 |
| 2013 | $468 | $31,700 | $31,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map