Estimated Value: $148,000 - $507,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3068 Mahogany St, Mora, MN 55051 and is currently estimated at $290,333, approximately $224 per square foot. 3068 Mahogany St is a home located in Kanabec County with nearby schools including Mora Elementary School, Fairview Elementary School, and Mora Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,958 | $572,500 | $236,700 | $335,800 |
| 2024 | $4,730 | $535,500 | $219,100 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $4,536 | $541,900 | $227,000 | $314,900 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $440,900 | $174,400 | $266,500 |
| 2021 | $5,608 | $350,400 | $145,200 | $205,200 |
| 2020 | $3,462 | $345,900 | $151,000 | $194,900 |
| 2018 | $2,810 | $274,300 | $135,202 | $139,098 |
| 2017 | $2,902 | $261,500 | $147,309 | $114,191 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $224,900 | $134,503 | $90,397 |
| 2013 | $2,232 | $203,900 | $127,137 | $76,763 |
Source: Public Records
Map