3048 Sagewood Ln Corona, CA 92882
Green River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $845,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$465/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3048 Sagewood Ln, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $789,900, approximately $464 per square foot. 3048 Sagewood Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Prado View Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Academy, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Reyna Ruben
Bought by
Reyna Ruben and Reyna Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,781
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$690,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Padilla Stephen J and Padilla Debra J
Bought by
Reyna Ruben
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,100
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyna Ruben | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Reyna Ruben | $259,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyna Ruben | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Reyna Ruben | $233,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,771 | $382,591 | $96,008 | $286,583 |
| 2023 | $4,771 | $367,736 | $92,281 | $275,455 |
| 2022 | $4,637 | $360,526 | $90,472 | $270,054 |
| 2021 | $4,557 | $353,458 | $88,699 | $264,759 |
| 2020 | $4,513 | $349,835 | $87,790 | $262,045 |
| 2019 | $4,422 | $342,976 | $86,069 | $256,907 |
| 2018 | $4,323 | $336,252 | $84,382 | $251,870 |
| 2017 | $4,220 | $329,660 | $82,728 | $246,932 |
| 2016 | $4,172 | $323,197 | $81,106 | $242,091 |
| 2015 | $4,083 | $318,344 | $79,889 | $238,455 |
| 2014 | $3,946 | $312,110 | $78,325 | $233,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map