305 13th Ave NW Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $231,788 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
As of November 2013SHOWINGS TO BEGIN 7/22. Beautiful home in established neighborhood. Open floor plan. Kitchen countertops,sink,faucet new 2013. 1/2 bath off master bedroom. Parklike yard filled with perennials. 4 stall garage can be divided into heated shop area with 2 stalls remaining for garage.
Home Details
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1959
Lot Details
0.26 Acres
Listing Details
- Listing Member Name: Trudy Schaunaman
- Listing Office Short Id: 0002
- Open House Office I D: 20000128204829802257000000
- Prop. Type: Residential
- Selling Member Short Id: DAM
- Selling Office Short Id: 0017
- Street Sfx: Avenue
- Building Style: Ranch
- Year Built: 1959
- Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1260.00
- Appliances Refrigerators: YES
- Basement Amenities: Drain Tile
- Percent Basement Finished: 85.00
- Special Features: None
- Property Sub Type: Detached
Interior Features
- Flood Plain: No
- Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Hood Fan, Microwave, Range, Washer
- Has Basement: Full
- Sq Ft Belowgrade: 1260.00
- Total Bathrooms: 2.00
Exterior Features
- Roof: Composite
- Foundation: Poured
- Total Sq Ft: 2520.00
Garage/Parking
- Garage Stall: 4
- Garage Type: Att
- GarageRmks: Double tandem
- Garage Size: 44'x26'4'
Utilities
- Cooling: Central Air
- Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
- Heating: Forced Air
- Sewer: Public, Unknown
- Water Heater: Gas
Association/Amenities
- AmenitiesFireplace1: Electric
- Patio: 22'x14'6''
- AmenitiesWdwAppts: All
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSHoles: 2.00
- BasementAmenitiesNumberSPumps: 2.00
Fee Information
- Taxes: 3270.00
Lot Info
- Lot Size: 75.15x150.33
Tax Info
- Tax Year: 2012
Multi Family
- Total Bedrooms: 3
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Listed on
Oct 1, 2013
Closed on
Nov 21, 2013
Sold by
Storley Dewayne E
Bought by
Niva Gordon David and Lahr Susan Anne
Sold Price
$175,000
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$82,947
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niva Gordon David | $175,000 | Ct |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/21/2013 11/21/13 | Sold | $175,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2013 10/01/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,115 | $266,638 | $24,643 | $241,995 |
| 2024 | $4,170 | $254,374 | $23,056 | $231,318 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $231,622 | $23,056 | $208,566 |
| 2022 | $3,429 | $207,639 | $19,930 | $187,709 |
| 2021 | $3,294 | $192,471 | $19,930 | $172,541 |
| 2020 | $3,071 | $183,106 | $19,930 | $163,176 |
| 2019 | $3,744 | $172,800 | $19,930 | $152,870 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $172,800 | $19,930 | $152,870 |
| 2017 | -- | $172,800 | $19,930 | $152,870 |
| 2016 | -- | $169,575 | $19,150 | $150,425 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,575 | $19,150 | $150,425 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,575 | $19,150 | $150,425 |
| 2011 | -- | $168,010 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Aberdeen Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13-504
APN: 10127