305 6th Ave Wilmington, DE 19805
Browntown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,712
Studio
--
Bath
3,636
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 6th Ave, Wilmington, DE 19805 and is currently estimated at $383,712, approximately $105 per square foot. 305 6th Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including The Bayard School, Glasgow High School, and Greater Castle Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Cm Properties Llc
Bought by
Delaware Camera Systems Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$174,030
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$209,682
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Lucas William R and Lucas Lisa
Bought by
Cm Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Camera Systems Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Cm Properties Llc | $190,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delaware Camera Systems Inc | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cm Properties Llc | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,394 | $325,500 | $129,000 | $196,500 |
| 2024 | -- | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2022 | $1,793 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $814 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2015 | $2,189 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | $2,188 | $50,400 | $11,300 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map