305 73rd Ave Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706
Estimated Value: $413,000
Studio
4
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 73rd Ave, Saint Pete Beach, FL 33706 and is currently estimated at $413,000, approximately $248 per square foot. 305 73rd Ave is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Azalea Elementary School, Azalea Middle School, and Boca Ciega High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Corey Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
City Of St Pete Beach
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Buns Fred and Buns Shirley B
Bought by
Corey Properties Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1997
Sold by
Huskey Rex B and Huskey Carol
Bought by
Buns Fred and Buns Shirley
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of St Pete Beach | $600,000 | Sanders Title Company | |
| Corey Properties Ii Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Buns Fred | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buns Fred | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $223,890 | $212,500 | $11,390 |
| 2024 | -- | $215,390 | $204,000 | $11,390 |
| 2023 | -- | $211,140 | $199,750 | $11,390 |
| 2022 | $0 | $199,792 | $191,250 | $8,542 |
| 2021 | $0 | $200,015 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $184,402 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,020 | $225,518 | $159,679 | $65,839 |
| 2018 | $3,748 | $222,993 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,328 | $182,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,068 | $164,474 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,317 | $174,658 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,582 | $189,528 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map