305 Alamos Rd Corrales, NM 87048
Estimated Value: $571,000 - $723,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,290
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Alamos Rd, Corrales, NM 87048 and is currently estimated at $654,469, approximately $285 per square foot. 305 Alamos Rd is a home with nearby schools including Corrales Elementary School, Cibola High School, and Cottonwood Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2023
Sold by
Edwards Shirley Jean
Bought by
Residence Trust and Bullard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Residence Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,001 | $83,042 | $29,334 | $53,708 |
| 2024 | $2,870 | $80,624 | $28,524 | $52,100 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $78,276 | $27,866 | $50,410 |
| 2021 | $2,750 | $73,783 | $25,000 | $48,783 |
| 2020 | $2,667 | $71,634 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,538 | $71,634 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map