305 Balmoral Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,814 - $466,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Balmoral Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $432,204, approximately $250 per square foot. 305 Balmoral Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Moreno Adrienne
Bought by
Moreno Adrienne and Adrienne T Moreno Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1998
Sold by
Levine Noel and Levine Patricia M
Bought by
Moreno Mario and Moreno Adrienne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,400
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Adrienne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Moreno Mario | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Mario | $180,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,659 | $115,092 | $31,424 | $83,668 |
| 2023 | $7,946 | $104,420 | $28,510 | $75,910 |
| 2022 | $7,553 | $92,430 | $26,500 | $65,930 |
| 2021 | $7,333 | $87,750 | $25,160 | $62,590 |
| 2020 | $7,153 | $85,120 | $24,410 | $60,710 |
| 2019 | $7,655 | $88,580 | $23,540 | $65,040 |
| 2018 | $7,532 | $84,770 | $22,530 | $62,240 |
| 2017 | $7,314 | $81,390 | $21,630 | $59,760 |
| 2016 | $7,169 | $77,740 | $20,660 | $57,080 |
| 2015 | $7,150 | $73,590 | $19,560 | $54,030 |
| 2014 | $6,949 | $74,700 | $19,850 | $54,850 |
| 2013 | $8,340 | $76,480 | $20,320 | $56,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map