331 Windsor Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,717 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 331 Windsor Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $477,929, approximately $226 per square foot. 331 Windsor Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 1999
Sold by
Montoya Juan D and Sarmiento Patricia P
Bought by
Bayram Richard J and Bayram Theresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1997
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Montoya Juan D and Sarmiento Patricia P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,350
Interest Rate
8.01%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 1994
Sold by
Gray Dale R and Gray Christine M
Bought by
Riscossa David P and Riscossa Kim T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bayram Richard J | $220,000 | -- | |
| Montoya Juan D | $187,500 | -- | |
| Riscossa David P | $187,000 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bayram Richard J | $165,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Montoya Juan D | $159,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Riscossa David P | $117,000 | |
| Closed | Bayram Richard J | $33,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,439 | $124,747 | $31,424 | $93,323 |
| 2023 | $8,668 | $113,180 | $28,510 | $84,670 |
| 2022 | $8,218 | $100,040 | $26,500 | $73,540 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $94,970 | $25,160 | $69,810 |
| 2020 | $7,787 | $92,130 | $24,410 | $67,720 |
| 2019 | $8,351 | $96,090 | $23,540 | $72,550 |
| 2018 | $8,220 | $91,960 | $22,530 | $69,430 |
| 2017 | $7,984 | $88,290 | $21,630 | $66,660 |
| 2016 | $7,828 | $84,330 | $20,660 | $63,670 |
| 2015 | $7,810 | $79,830 | $19,560 | $60,270 |
| 2014 | $7,591 | $81,040 | $19,850 | $61,190 |
| 2013 | $9,110 | $82,980 | $20,320 | $62,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map