341 Windsor Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,699 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,779
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 341 Windsor Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $421,175, approximately $236 per square foot. 341 Windsor Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Centennial School, Eastview Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Rahman Enayetur and Rahman Sabina
Bought by
Vahora Nanu M and Vahora Nazma N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,026
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$334,149
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vahora Nanu M | $292,500 | Atg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vahora Nanu M | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,742 | $111,752 | $31,424 | $80,328 |
| 2023 | $5,497 | $101,390 | $28,510 | $72,880 |
| 2022 | $6,886 | $89,800 | $26,500 | $63,300 |
| 2021 | $6,431 | $85,250 | $25,160 | $60,090 |
| 2020 | $6,482 | $82,700 | $24,410 | $58,290 |
| 2019 | $6,953 | $86,000 | $23,540 | $62,460 |
| 2018 | $7,296 | $82,300 | $22,530 | $59,770 |
| 2017 | $7,084 | $79,020 | $21,630 | $57,390 |
| 2016 | $6,944 | $75,480 | $20,660 | $54,820 |
| 2015 | $6,924 | $71,450 | $19,560 | $51,890 |
| 2014 | $6,730 | $72,530 | $19,850 | $52,680 |
| 2013 | $8,078 | $74,260 | $20,320 | $53,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map