305 Barozzi Ave Modesto, CA 95351
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
949
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Barozzi Ave, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $311,531, approximately $328 per square foot. 305 Barozzi Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Shackelford Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2022
Sold by
Martinez and Maria
Bought by
Pulido Jose G and Pulido Maria G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1995
Sold by
Martinez Armando and Martinez Maria
Bought by
Martinez Armando and Martinez Maria
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulido Jose G | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Armando | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,842 | $156,290 | $74,693 | $81,597 |
| 2024 | $1,789 | $153,227 | $73,229 | $79,998 |
| 2023 | $1,024 | $85,842 | $28,683 | $57,159 |
| 2022 | $995 | $84,160 | $28,121 | $56,039 |
| 2021 | $945 | $82,511 | $27,570 | $54,941 |
| 2020 | $942 | $81,666 | $27,288 | $54,378 |
| 2019 | $930 | $80,065 | $26,753 | $53,312 |
| 2018 | $891 | $78,496 | $26,229 | $52,267 |
| 2017 | $858 | $76,958 | $25,715 | $51,243 |
| 2016 | $835 | $75,450 | $25,211 | $50,239 |
| 2015 | $849 | $74,318 | $24,833 | $49,485 |
| 2014 | $678 | $59,000 | $15,000 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map