Seller's Agent in 2026
Reva Sullivan
HomeSmart Connections
(910) 545-2032
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $277,000
Welcome to this freshly updated 3 Bedroom 2 1/2 Bath home. New LVP and Freshly Painted interior with tons of Natural Light. No Carpet in the home will provide less maintenance for years to come. Living room is large with a gas fireplace leading to the dining room and kitchen! Sliding doors leads to a large deck and an extra large fenced in yard. Upstairs is a split floorplan with the master bedroom and master bath on one side and 2 bedrooms and bath on the other side. Call a Realtor today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Connections License #227229 Listed on: 11/14/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskill Jason | $273,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Harageones Alexander | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Friis Theresa M | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Friis Jan W | $155,000 | None Available | |
| Farmer Clifford W | $149,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Haskill Jason | $273,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harageones Alexander | $176,767 | |
| Previous Owner | Friis Theresa M | $126,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Friis Jan W | $147,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Farmer Clifford W | $148,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $273,000 | -2.1% | $186 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2025 12/08/25 | Price Changed | $278,900 | -1.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/14/2025 11/14/25 | For Sale | $282,500 | +61.4% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | Sold | $175,000 | 0.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2020 08/06/20 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $119 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,274 | $194,578 | $35,000 | $159,578 |
| 2024 | $1,274 | $194,578 | $35,000 | $159,578 |
| 2023 | $1,274 | $194,578 | $35,000 | $159,578 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $194,578 | $35,000 | $159,578 |
| 2021 | $1,086 | $154,090 | $35,000 | $119,090 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $153,190 | $35,000 | $118,190 |
| 2019 | $1,059 | $150,170 | $35,000 | $115,170 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $150,170 | $35,000 | $115,170 |
| 2017 | $1,058 | $156,740 | $35,000 | $121,740 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $156,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,058 | $156,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $156,740 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Reva Sullivan
HomeSmart Connections
(910) 545-2032
5 in this area
75 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Melanie MacDonald
MacDonald Realty Group
(919) 946-7491
13 in this area
320 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Annabelle Temple
MacDonald Realty Group
(757) 298-3834
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Michelle Briese
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage
(910) 330-3280
2 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Matthew Kane
Real Broker, LLC
(910) 742-0554
1 in this area
286 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100541335
APN: 043407
Ask me questions while you tour the home.