305 Cotta Way Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $556,000 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Cotta Way, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $595,935, approximately $352 per square foot. 305 Cotta Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2019
Sold by
Aquino Julie C and Cavizo Briggs Mikaela
Bought by
Aquino Johny and Aquino Julie C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$458,258
Outstanding Balance
$402,341
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$193,594
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Aquino Johy
Bought by
Aquino Julie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Bejarano Miguel and Bejarano Emiliana V
Bought by
Aquino Julie C and Cavizo Briggs Mikaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$451,668
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Bejarano Miguel and Bejarano Emiliana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2008
Sold by
Ramirez Pete and Ramirez Jovita B
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1994
Sold by
Chen Chow and Siu Pascale
Bought by
Ramirez Pete and Ramirez Jovita B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aquino Johny | $23,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Aquino Julie C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Aquino Julie C | $470,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bejarano Miguel | $240,000 | Lsi Title Agency Inc | |
| Us Bank Na | $423,150 | None Available | |
| Ramirez Pete | $173,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aquino Johny | $458,258 | |
| Previous Owner | Aquino Julie C | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Bejarano Miguel | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Pete | $138,400 | |
| Closed | Ramirez Pete | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,784 | $524,289 | $105,972 | $418,317 |
| 2024 | $7,784 | $514,010 | $103,895 | $410,115 |
| 2023 | $7,418 | $503,932 | $101,858 | $402,074 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $494,052 | $99,861 | $394,191 |
| 2021 | $7,170 | $484,365 | $97,903 | $386,462 |
| 2020 | $7,218 | $479,400 | $96,900 | $382,500 |
| 2019 | $7,032 | $470,000 | $95,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $4,262 | $277,053 | $92,350 | $184,703 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $271,622 | $90,540 | $181,082 |
| 2016 | $3,508 | $266,297 | $88,765 | $177,532 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $262,298 | $87,432 | $174,866 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $251,000 | $78,000 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map