305 E 1st Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $363,440
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 1st Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $358,360, approximately $359 per square foot. 305 E 1st Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,937 | $20,833 | $3,026 | $17,807 |
| 2024 | $1,937 | $27,395 | $4,035 | $23,360 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $29,170 | $4,035 | $25,135 |
| 2022 | $1,755 | $24,318 | $4,035 | $20,283 |
| 2021 | $1,507 | $20,830 | $4,035 | $16,795 |
| 2020 | $1,540 | $21,352 | $4,035 | $17,317 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $20,481 | $4,035 | $16,446 |
| 2018 | $1,309 | $18,301 | $3,272 | $15,029 |
| 2017 | $1,295 | $17,945 | $3,272 | $14,673 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $16,751 | $2,976 | $13,775 |
| 2015 | $1,170 | $16,195 | $2,976 | $13,219 |
| 2014 | $1,090 | $14,991 | $2,976 | $12,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map