307 E 1st Ave Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
945
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 307 E 1st Ave, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $349,633, approximately $369 per square foot. 307 E 1st Ave is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Deming Elementary School, Miller Elementary School, and McCormick Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Ericksen Linda Kathryn
Bought by
Ericksen Linda K and Linda Ericksen Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ericksen Linda K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,864 | $20,035 | $3,026 | $17,009 |
| 2024 | $1,864 | $26,355 | $4,035 | $22,320 |
| 2023 | $1,984 | $28,060 | $4,035 | $24,025 |
| 2022 | $1,699 | $23,532 | $4,035 | $19,497 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $20,193 | $4,035 | $16,158 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $20,286 | $4,035 | $16,251 |
| 2019 | $1,404 | $19,442 | $4,035 | $15,407 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $17,355 | $3,272 | $14,083 |
| 2017 | $1,222 | $16,937 | $3,272 | $13,665 |
| 2016 | $1,150 | $15,928 | $2,976 | $12,952 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $15,491 | $2,976 | $12,515 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $17,668 | $2,976 | $14,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map