Estimated Value: $171,000 - $217,770
Studio
--
Bath
916
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 2nd St, Hills, MN 56138 and is currently estimated at $200,943, approximately $219 per square foot. 305 E 2nd St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hills-Beaver Creek Elementary School, Hills-Beaver Creek Secondary School, and Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Le Bartholmey Jesse and Felt Wendy R
Bought by
State Of Minnesota
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Goehle Joanne
Bought by
Scholten Starla
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| State Of Minnesota | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| State Of Minnesota | $1,100 | None Listed On Document | |
| State Of Minnesota | $2,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scholten Starla | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scholten Starla | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,866 | $210,000 | $12,900 | $197,100 |
| 2024 | $1,866 | $193,100 | $8,100 | $185,000 |
| 2023 | $1,574 | $188,400 | $8,100 | $180,300 |
| 2022 | $1,472 | $180,000 | $4,200 | $175,800 |
| 2021 | $1,484 | $132,800 | $4,200 | $128,600 |
| 2020 | $1,294 | $128,300 | $4,200 | $124,100 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $129,800 | $4,200 | $125,600 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $115,100 | $4,200 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $1,030 | $104,700 | $4,200 | $100,500 |
| 2016 | $868 | $101,400 | $3,800 | $97,600 |
| 2015 | $806 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map