305 E 4th St Hedrick, IA 52563
Estimated Value: $87,978 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E 4th St, Hedrick, IA 52563 and is currently estimated at $100,745, approximately $91 per square foot. 305 E 4th St is a home located in Keokuk County with nearby schools including Pekin Elementary School, Pekin Middle School, and Pekin Community High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $732 | $63,480 | $12,070 | $51,410 |
| 2024 | $732 | $53,740 | $5,680 | $48,060 |
| 2023 | $564 | $53,740 | $5,680 | $48,060 |
| 2022 | $544 | $37,750 | $5,680 | $32,070 |
| 2021 | $544 | $37,750 | $5,680 | $32,070 |
| 2020 | $508 | $34,570 | $5,330 | $29,240 |
| 2019 | $524 | $34,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $512 | $34,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $512 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $512 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $512 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $528 | $35,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map