305 E Adams St Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $410,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,708
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Adams St, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $323,152, approximately $119 per square foot. 305 E Adams St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2023
Sold by
Sumbal Irshad
Bought by
Irshad Ullah W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,594
Outstanding Balance
$78,711
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$244,441
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Smith Thomas Leverne
Bought by
Irshad Sumbal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2018
Sold by
Peeples Leeroy
Bought by
Smith Thomas Leverne and Smith Kathryn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Peeples Odessa Redmond
Bought by
Terrell Ellen P and Peeples Clayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1994
Bought by
Redmond Odessa Peepl
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irshad Ullah W | -- | -- | |
| Irshad Sumbal | $22,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas Leverne | $4,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas Leverne | $4,000 | -- | |
| Smith Thomas Leverne | $4,000 | -- | |
| Terrell Ellen P | -- | -- | |
| Redmond Odessa Peepl | $34,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irshad Ullah W | $93,594 | |
| Closed | Irshad Ullah W | $80,287 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,778 | $138,857 | $4,115 | $134,742 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $131,170 | $4,115 | $127,055 |
| 2023 | $3,637 | $114,364 | $4,115 | $110,249 |
| 2022 | $2,357 | $97,656 | $3,086 | $94,570 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $79,562 | $3,086 | $76,476 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $75,286 | $3,086 | $72,200 |
| 2019 | $120 | $4,432 | $3,086 | $1,346 |
| 2018 | $121 | $4,432 | $3,086 | $1,346 |
| 2017 | $140 | $5,021 | $2,747 | $2,274 |
| 2016 | $140 | $5,028 | $2,747 | $2,282 |
| 2015 | $856 | $30,431 | $2,562 | $27,869 |
| 2014 | $842 | $29,763 | $2,562 | $27,201 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,762 | $2,561 | $27,201 |
Source: Public Records
Map