327 E Adams St Boston, GA 31626
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $172,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 327 E Adams St, Boston, GA 31626 and is currently estimated at $106,895. 327 E Adams St is a home with nearby schools including Hand in Hand Primary School, Garrison-Pilcher Elementary School, and Cross Creek Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2024
Sold by
Bateman Moore Vickie
Bought by
Moore Daron and Murphy James E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2023
Sold by
Bateman Helen Jones
Bought by
Bateman Moore Vickie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2022
Sold by
Bateman R L
Bought by
Moore Vickie Bateman
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Roberts Marissa
Bought by
Gerogia Housing Finance Author
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1967
Bought by
Bateman R L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Daron | $4,000 | -- | |
| Bateman Moore Vickie | -- | -- | |
| Moore Vickie Bateman | -- | -- | |
| Gerogia Housing Finance Author | $111,180 | -- | |
| Bateman R L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $908 | $10,702 | $8,722 | $1,980 |
| 2024 | $343 | $10,644 | $8,722 | $1,922 |
| 2023 | $338 | $10,644 | $8,722 | $1,922 |
| 2022 | $203 | $8,463 | $6,541 | $1,922 |
| 2021 | $222 | $8,407 | $6,541 | $1,866 |
| 2020 | $227 | $8,407 | $6,541 | $1,866 |
| 2019 | $228 | $8,407 | $6,541 | $1,866 |
| 2018 | $255 | $8,407 | $6,541 | $1,866 |
| 2017 | $214 | $7,688 | $5,822 | $1,866 |
| 2016 | $214 | $7,688 | $5,822 | $1,866 |
Source: Public Records
Map