305 E Broadway St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $117,064 - $142,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,196
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Broadway St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $135,016, approximately $112 per square foot. 305 E Broadway St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2023
Sold by
Magnegas Real Estate Holdings Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Welding Supply Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Eitelman Jeffrey Dane and Eitelman Jennifer Bateman
Bought by
Harris Scott and Harris Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Welding Supply Llc | -- | -- | |
| Harris Scott | -- | Ctc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Scott | $48,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $99,000 | $8,910 | $90,090 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $89,390 | $8,640 | $80,750 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $80,240 | $8,640 | $71,600 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $60,170 | $7,200 | $52,970 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $56,270 | $7,350 | $48,920 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $56,210 | $7,580 | $48,630 |
| 2019 | $1,281 | $55,740 | $7,580 | $48,160 |
| 2018 | $419 | $54,810 | $7,580 | $47,230 |
| 2017 | $1,231 | $52,910 | $7,580 | $45,330 |
| 2016 | $1,241 | $53,340 | $7,800 | $45,540 |
| 2015 | $432 | $55,970 | $8,030 | $47,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,820 | $7,880 | $46,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map