309 E Broadway St Longview, TX 75604
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $176,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 309 E Broadway St, Longview, TX 75604 and is currently estimated at $168,320, approximately $127 per square foot. 309 E Broadway St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Pine Tree Primary School, Birch Elementary School, and Parkway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Huffhines William Scott
Bought by
Burge Valerie Gay and Nix Sunni Gayle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2008
Sold by
Huffhines Charlotte Ann
Bought by
Huffhines William Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burge Valerie Gay | -- | None Available | |
| Huffhines William Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $171,870 | $8,910 | $162,960 |
| 2024 | $32 | $155,800 | $8,640 | $147,160 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $151,730 | $8,640 | $143,090 |
| 2022 | $2,573 | $120,070 | $7,200 | $112,870 |
| 2021 | $2,576 | $115,980 | $7,350 | $108,630 |
| 2020 | $2,644 | $117,790 | $7,580 | $110,210 |
| 2019 | $2,682 | $116,740 | $7,580 | $109,160 |
| 2018 | $897 | $117,280 | $7,580 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $117,770 | $7,580 | $110,190 |
| 2016 | $2,827 | $121,480 | $7,800 | $113,680 |
| 2015 | $969 | $125,450 | $8,030 | $117,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,430 | $7,880 | $116,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map