T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Timothy Squyres
Simplicity Real Estate
BUCOLIC BUNGALOW OUTSIDE, MODERN MASTERPIECE INSIDE. Completely remodeled with new additions, complete redo inside in 2011 and 2012, this 4BR, 2BA house on desirable and quiet E. Centre is just a few blocks from Main St. Wide board hardwoods throughout, new SS kitchen, technologically up-to-the-minute. Gorgeous natural stone finishes, huge windows overlooking very large backyard with deck and landscaping, irrigation and large trees. Everything custom, yet priced right! Perfect for families, and would make an excellent B&B. Appliances convey, and furniture can be negotiated for B&B purposes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Timothy Squyres
Simplicity Real Estate Listed on: 08/13/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Griebenow
Deborah Broaddus, Broker License #TREC# 0486952
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bostwick Mona S | -- | None Available | |
| Staats Phillip | -- | None Available | |
| Staats Phillip J | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bostwick Mona S | $33,700 | |
| Open | Bostwick Mona S | $269,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Staats Phillip | $148,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2013 09/29/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/13/2013 08/13/13 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,997 | $718,690 | $254,540 | $464,150 |
| 2024 | $8,997 | $705,636 | $254,540 | $451,096 |
| 2023 | $8,458 | $690,408 | $254,540 | $435,868 |
| 2022 | $8,622 | $576,910 | $173,550 | $403,360 |
| 2021 | $8,218 | $487,150 | $150,530 | $336,620 |
| 2020 | $6,737 | $391,140 | $121,550 | $269,590 |
| 2019 | $6,989 | $391,140 | $121,550 | $269,590 |
| 2018 | $5,892 | $331,190 | $97,240 | $233,950 |
| 2017 | $5,430 | $296,990 | $88,470 | $208,520 |
| 2016 | $4,540 | $248,320 | $84,960 | $163,360 |
| 2015 | -- | $239,220 | $80,990 | $158,230 |
| 2014 | -- | $233,850 | $80,990 | $152,860 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2013
Timothy Squyres
Simplicity Real Estate
C
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Cheryl Griebenow
Deborah Broaddus, Broker
Source: Central Hill Country Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 66876
APN: 23594
Ask me questions while you tour the home.