305 E Culton St Warrensburg, MO 64093
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $168,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Culton St, Warrensburg, MO 64093 and is currently estimated at $132,750, approximately $111 per square foot. 305 E Culton St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Ridge View Elementary School, Sterling Elementary School, and Warrensburg Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2018
Sold by
Arwood Deborah
Bought by
Zmg Invetments Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zmg Invetments Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $10,027 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $704 | $9,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $704 | $9,223 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $679 | $8,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $677 | $8,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $655 | $8,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $655 | $8,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $653 | $8,482 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $602 | $8,482 | $0 | $0 |