305 E Fayette Ave Effingham, IL 62401
Estimated Value: $141,000 - $188,000
Studio
--
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Fayette Ave, Effingham, IL 62401 and is currently estimated at $154,831, approximately $174 per square foot. 305 E Fayette Ave is a home with nearby schools including South Side Grade School, Early Learning Center, and Central Grade School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2025
Sold by
Ruholl Koester Lisa
Bought by
People Of The State Of Illinois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Koester Lisa
Bought by
Koester Lisa Ruholl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| People Of The State Of Illinois | $150,000 | Wheatland Title | |
| Koester Lisa Ruholl | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,365 | $35,000 | $18,330 | $16,670 |
| 2023 | $2,166 | $31,810 | $16,660 | $15,150 |
| 2022 | $2,033 | $29,180 | $15,280 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $2,095 | $28,890 | $15,130 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $2,057 | $28,070 | $14,700 | $13,370 |
| 2019 | $2,018 | $27,790 | $14,550 | $13,240 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $26,720 | $13,990 | $12,730 |
| 2017 | $1,920 | $26,200 | $13,720 | $12,480 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $25,440 | $13,320 | $12,120 |
| 2015 | -- | $24,700 | $12,930 | $11,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,980 | $12,550 | $11,430 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,510 | $12,300 | $11,210 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,160 | $12,120 | $11,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map