305 E Jefferson Ave Cottage Grove, OR 97424
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $409,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,571
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Jefferson Ave, Cottage Grove, OR 97424 and is currently estimated at $326,846, approximately $208 per square foot. 305 E Jefferson Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Bohemia Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Cottage Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2004
Sold by
Hemenway Duran Ruth
Bought by
Duran Daniel and Hemenway Duran Ruth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duran Daniel | -- | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $134,555 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,396 | $130,636 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $126,832 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,253 | $123,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,191 | $119,552 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,148 | $116,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,033 | $112,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,007 | $106,221 | $0 | $0 |