342 S 3rd St Cottage Grove, OR 97424
Estimated Value: $289,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
972
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 342 S 3rd St, Cottage Grove, OR 97424 and is currently estimated at $342,348, approximately $352 per square foot. 342 S 3rd St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Bohemia Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Cottage Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2005
Sold by
Sanders Raymond A
Bought by
King Christopher S and King Gina K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,093
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$264,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Gilson James K and Gilson Tina L
Bought by
National City Mtg Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
National City Mortgage Co
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Christopher S | $180,000 | First American Title | |
| National City Mtg Co | $73,543 | Western Title & Escrow Compa | |
| Hud | -- | Western Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History