305 E Main St Waconia, MN 55387
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,545
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Main St, Waconia, MN 55387 and is currently estimated at $357,713, approximately $231 per square foot. 305 E Main St is a home located in Carver County with nearby schools including Southview Elementary School, Waconia Middle School, and Waconia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1999
Sold by
Oscarson Matthew D and Royce Allison K
Bought by
Carrigan Virginia Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Royce Thomas L and Royce Galeen J
Bought by
Oscarson Matthew D and Oscarson Allison K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carrigan Virginia Lee | $155,000 | -- | |
| Oscarson Matthew D | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,506 | $301,000 | $125,000 | $176,000 |
| 2025 | $3,506 | $287,900 | $100,000 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $3,082 | $267,900 | $80,000 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,474 | $263,100 | $80,000 | $183,100 |
| 2022 | $2,948 | $299,800 | $75,600 | $224,200 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $217,100 | $63,000 | $154,100 |
| 2020 | $2,750 | $214,400 | $63,000 | $151,400 |
| 2019 | $2,640 | $194,200 | $60,000 | $134,200 |
| 2018 | $2,302 | $194,200 | $60,000 | $134,200 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $181,900 | $51,400 | $130,500 |
| 2016 | $2,370 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,124 | $154,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,124 | $138,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map