305 E Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $563,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $460,545, approximately $280 per square foot. 305 E Rumble Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Musante Eduardo
Bought by
Musante Eduardo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Musante Eduardo | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $176,205 | $45,785 | $130,420 |
| 2024 | $1,912 | $172,751 | $44,888 | $127,863 |
| 2023 | $1,876 | $169,364 | $44,008 | $125,356 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $166,045 | $43,146 | $122,899 |
| 2021 | $1,768 | $162,790 | $42,300 | $120,490 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $161,122 | $41,867 | $119,255 |
| 2019 | $1,711 | $157,964 | $41,047 | $116,917 |
| 2018 | $1,677 | $154,868 | $40,243 | $114,625 |
| 2017 | $1,637 | $151,832 | $39,454 | $112,378 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $148,856 | $38,681 | $110,175 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $146,621 | $38,100 | $108,521 |
| 2014 | $1,598 | $143,750 | $37,354 | $106,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map