305 E Tyndal St Aurora, MO 65605
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $137,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
976
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Tyndal St, Aurora, MO 65605 and is currently estimated at $112,056, approximately $114 per square foot. 305 E Tyndal St is a home with nearby schools including Pate Early Childhood Center, Robinson Intermediate School, and Robinson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Ash Terry A and Ash Carolyn J
Bought by
Ash Family Real Estate Trust and Ash
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ash Family Real Estate Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $162 | $3,240 | $1,240 | $2,000 |
| 2024 | $154 | $3,050 | $1,240 | $1,810 |
| 2023 | $153 | $3,050 | $1,240 | $1,810 |
| 2022 | $146 | $2,910 | $1,240 | $1,670 |
| 2021 | $146 | $2,910 | $1,240 | $1,670 |
| 2020 | $126 | $2,490 | $820 | $1,670 |
| 2019 | $124 | $2,490 | $820 | $1,670 |