305 E Wise Rd Schaumburg, IL 60193
South Schaumburg NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,345 - $575,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 E Wise Rd, Schaumburg, IL 60193 and is currently estimated at $470,836, approximately $377 per square foot. 305 E Wise Rd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Frederick Nerge Elementary School, Margaret Mead Junior High School, and J B Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2013
Sold by
Wesche Lee Scott and Wesche Joanne E
Bought by
Wesche Lee Scott and Wesche Joanne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wesche Lee Scott | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $37,000 | $9,613 | $27,387 |
| 2024 | $7,472 | $32,643 | $8,545 | $24,098 |
| 2023 | $8,106 | $32,643 | $8,545 | $24,098 |
| 2022 | $8,106 | $36,000 | $8,545 | $27,455 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $26,021 | $24,033 | $1,988 |
| 2020 | $6,088 | $26,021 | $24,033 | $1,988 |
| 2019 | $6,095 | $28,913 | $24,033 | $4,880 |
| 2018 | $6,518 | $27,901 | $20,294 | $7,607 |
| 2017 | $6,447 | $27,901 | $20,294 | $7,607 |
| 2016 | $6,736 | $28,665 | $20,294 | $8,371 |
| 2015 | $6,363 | $25,765 | $17,090 | $8,675 |
| 2014 | $6,321 | $25,765 | $17,090 | $8,675 |
| 2013 | $6,129 | $25,765 | $17,090 | $8,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map