NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $455,000 - $487,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,635 Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 25, 2024

Last sale price $450,000 $171 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,647 / mo

34 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2024

Here is your chance to own this amazing home. Located among lush landscaping, this fabulous home is spotless inside and out. Featuring 4 full bedrooms and 2 baths, this home features a living and family room, vaulted wood ceiling in the family room, lots of built in cabinetry, the 4th bedroom has an outside door perfect for use as an office. Outside is a detached garage large enough to house a boat, alley access with RV parking available, large covered patio, decorative brick walkways, and TWO HVAC units. This home so much value it is hard to describe all that it has to offer. Come see for yourself today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lou Wiebe

Wiebe Real Estate License #00788751 Listed on: 07/31/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Default zSystem

zdefault Office

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 10,491

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,635 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Separate Shower

Home Security

  • Carbon Monoxide Detectors
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Additional Features

  • 10,491 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 009-101-012

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

10,491 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Double Oven, Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Family Room
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over, Jetted Tub, Shower Stall(s)
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Area
  • Room Type: Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 170.78
  • Square Footage: 2635.00

Exterior Features

  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 469900.00
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: RV Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Security: Smoke Detector, Carbon Mon Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2408
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10491.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 009-101-012
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Fierro Emilio and Fierro Victoria
Bought by
Castellanos Emilio Fierro and Fierro Victoria
Current Estimated Value
$471,214

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 31, 2024
Closed on
Sep 17, 2024
Sold by
David Ross Thornton and David Barbara Jean
List Price
$469,900
Sold Price
$450,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,900
-4.23%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.90%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2022
Sold by
Ross Thornton David
Bought by
David Ross Thornton And Barbara Jean Thornton and Thornton Barbar

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2000
Sold by
Thornton David Ross and Thornton Barbara Jean
Bought by
Thornton David Ross and Thornton Barbara Jean

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Castellanos Emilio Fierro -- None Listed On Document
Fierro Emilio $450,000 Old Republic Title Company
David Ross Thornton And Barbara Jean Thornton -- --
Thornton David Ross -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/25/2024 09/25/24 Sold $450,000 -4.2% $171 / Sq Ft
09/03/2024 09/03/24 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 For Sale $469,900 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,571 $74,433 $39,875 $34,558
2023 $1,571 $134,747 $11,758 $122,989
2022 $1,467 $132,106 $11,528 $120,578
2021 $1,439 $129,516 $11,302 $118,214
2020 $1,464 $128,189 $11,187 $117,002
2019 $1,451 $125,676 $10,968 $114,708
2018 $1,339 $123,212 $10,753 $112,459
2017 $1,322 $120,797 $10,543 $110,254
2016 $1,288 $118,430 $10,337 $108,093
2015 $1,246 $116,652 $10,182 $106,470
2014 $1,162 $114,368 $9,983 $104,385
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 224601450

MetroList

APN: 009-101-012

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.