Estimated Value: $193,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Junction Pike, Berry, KY 41003 and is currently estimated at $311,651, approximately $175 per square foot. 305 Junction Pike is a home with nearby schools including Harrison County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,730 | $213,975 | $30,000 | $183,975 |
| 2024 | $2,257 | $213,975 | $30,000 | $183,975 |
| 2023 | $2,260 | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,242 | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,115 | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,089 | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map