Estimated Value: $149,476 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 528 Junction Pike, Berry, KY 41003 and is currently estimated at $294,159, approximately $210 per square foot. 528 Junction Pike is a home with nearby schools including Harrison County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $308 | $78,428 | $35,000 | $43,428 |
| 2024 | $338 | $78,428 | $35,000 | $43,428 |
| 2023 | $339 | $78,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $397 | $78,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $398 | $78,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $387 | $78,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $387 | $78,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $399 | $78,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $395 | $78,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,045 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $47,045 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map