305 Lyme Ct Raleigh, NC 27609
North Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,332 - $548,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Lyme Ct, Raleigh, NC 27609 and is currently estimated at $511,083, approximately $366 per square foot. 305 Lyme Ct is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Green Elementary, Carroll Middle, and Sanderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2021
Sold by
Bc Redesign Llc
Bought by
Buckner William and Buckner Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2020
Sold by
Greene Michael A and Greene Maria Cindelyn
Bought by
Bc Redesign Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Hamilton Delpha Herring
Bought by
Greene Michael A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,826
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckner William | $382,000 | None Available | |
| Bc Redesign Llc | $250,000 | None Available | |
| Greene Michael A | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bc Redesign Llc | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Greene Michael A | $135,826 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $423,238 | $210,000 | $213,238 |
| 2024 | $3,696 | $423,238 | $210,000 | $213,238 |
| 2023 | $3,057 | $278,597 | $110,000 | $168,597 |
| 2022 | $2,841 | $278,597 | $110,000 | $168,597 |
| 2021 | $2,659 | $271,221 | $110,000 | $161,221 |
| 2020 | $2,345 | $243,356 | $110,000 | $133,356 |
| 2019 | $2,067 | $176,647 | $75,000 | $101,647 |
| 2018 | $1,950 | $176,647 | $75,000 | $101,647 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $176,647 | $75,000 | $101,647 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $176,647 | $75,000 | $101,647 |
| 2015 | $1,815 | $173,362 | $72,000 | $101,362 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,362 | $72,000 | $101,362 |
Source: Public Records
Map