305 Manchaug Rd Sutton, MA 01590
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $646,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Manchaug Rd, Sutton, MA 01590 and is currently estimated at $591,667, approximately $280 per square foot. 305 Manchaug Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Sutton Elementary School, Sutton Middle School, and Sutton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2024
Sold by
Oshea Martin W
Bought by
Oshea Martin W and Oshea Susan M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$948,000
Outstanding Balance
$947,107
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
-$355,440
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oshea Martin W | -- | None Available | |
| Oshea Martin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oshea Martin | $948,000 | |
| Closed | Oshea Martin W | $948,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,427 | $483,200 | $180,400 | $302,800 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $474,900 | $172,700 | $302,200 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $465,400 | $156,700 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $6,379 | $385,200 | $125,500 | $259,700 |
| 2021 | $6,058 | $345,600 | $125,500 | $220,100 |
| 2020 | $5,732 | $332,300 | $125,500 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $5,457 | $309,200 | $125,500 | $183,700 |
| 2018 | $4,960 | $279,600 | $106,900 | $172,700 |
| 2017 | $4,817 | $271,100 | $94,000 | $177,100 |
| 2016 | $4,861 | $271,100 | $94,000 | $177,100 |
| 2015 | $4,711 | $262,300 | $94,000 | $168,300 |
| 2014 | $4,725 | $259,600 | $93,100 | $166,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map