305 Manhattan Ave Indianapolis, IN 46241
Garden City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,127 - $173,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Manhattan Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46241 and is currently estimated at $144,782, approximately $188 per square foot. 305 Manhattan Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Rhoades Elementary School, Lynhurst 7th & 8th Grade Center, and Ben Davis University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2019
Sold by
Setty Patty A
Bought by
Bolen Nickolus and Bolen Patty A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolen Nickolus | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $92,300 | $11,700 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $499 | $85,600 | $11,700 | $73,900 |
| 2023 | $499 | $81,900 | $11,700 | $70,200 |
| 2022 | $575 | $78,900 | $11,700 | $67,200 |
| 2021 | $173 | $61,200 | $11,700 | $49,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map