M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Molly Archbold
Edina Realty-Marshall
Estimated Value: $188,087 - $211,000
3+ bedrooms and 3 bath affordable home centrally located. Sun lit living room (new windows) adjoins dining room both flanked with hard wood floors. Kitchen has one full wall of cupboards and looks onto 4 season porch (oven & stove stay). 3 bedrooms on main level; master includes bath and his and her closets, 2nd bedroom has walk-in closet and 3rd bedroom currently used as main floor laundry. 3 closets in hallway make for great storage. Basement is ready for you to put your touches on it; Large family room includes wet bar, possible 4th bedroom with addition of egress, 3/4 bath and plenty of storage. Fully fenced in backyard surrounds patio, great landscaping, and shed. Don't miss this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Molly Archbold
Edina Realty-Marshall Listed on: 10/17/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
KRIS SALHUS
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Scott | -- | -- | |
| Blomme Rhonda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Scott | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Blomme Rhonda | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2014 08/06/14 | Sold | $104,000 | -13.3% | $51 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2014 06/12/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | For Sale | $120,000 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $174,700 | $20,100 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,930 | $169,300 | $20,100 | $149,200 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $169,300 | $20,100 | $149,200 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $166,300 | $20,100 | $146,200 |
| 2021 | $1,620 | $141,700 | $20,100 | $121,600 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $132,300 | $20,100 | $112,200 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $119,000 | $20,100 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $116,900 | $20,100 | $96,800 |
| 2017 | $1,194 | $111,600 | $20,100 | $91,500 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Molly Archbold
Edina Realty-Marshall
K
Buyer's Agent in 2014
KRIS SALHUS
REAL ESTATE RETRIEVERS
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4552592
APN: 27-794035-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.